Batteries & Chargers - Trusted For High Performance, Long Life & Reliability

SHOPPING CART
Total : SGD$0
Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL
Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL
Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL

Acer PA-1700-02
Acer PA-1700-02
Acer PA-1700-02
Certification ISO 9001, RoHS, CE

Acer PA-1700-02 Long Life Charger Replacement

SKU: DEL17563 In Stock! ETA: 3-7 business days!

  • SGD$45.47SGD$54.56

Reliability and security
adapter PA-1700-02, 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W, 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz is a high-quality replacement for your original adapter, which meets all technical requirements for reliability and security.
Safety and conformity certificates
adapter Acer PA-1700-02 has CE, FCC and ROHS certificates, and complies with all requirements for safety applicable within the territory of the EU member states.

  • Condition:Brand New
  • SKU: DEL17563
  • AC Input:100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz
  • DC Output:19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
  • Power:40W
  • Size:5.5*1.7mm
  • Warranty:Full 12 Months Warranty and 30 Days Money Back
  • Orders ship out in 1-2 business days.
  • Warranty

This high-quality, fast-charging Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter conforms to all modern safety standards and requirements and features reliable safeguards against any incorrect voltages, overcharging, overheating and short-circuiting. It even comes with a 1-year guarantee.

Compatible Part Numbers

PA-1700-02 DA30D19 ADS-25SG-19-3 19025E

Compatible Model Numbers

Acer ADS-40SI-19-3 19030G ADS-40SG-19-3 19030G
Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL
Acer Aspire One 360 (D260)
Acer Aspire One 522
Acer Aspire One 722
Acer Aspire One D270
Acer Aspire One E100
Acer Aspire One D255E
Acer Aspire One AOD255 Series
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/B
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/K
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/W Acer Aspire One AOD257 Series Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQbb
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQkk
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQrr
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQws Acer Aspire One AOD260 Series Acer Aspire One AOD260-2DGss
Acer Aspire One AOD260-2Dpu
Acer Aspire One D255 Series
Acer Aspire One D255-1134
Acer Aspire One D255-1203
Acer Aspire One D255-2107
Acer Aspire One D255-2136
Acer Aspire One D255-2184
Acer Aspire One D255-2256
Acer Aspire One D255-2301
Acer Aspire One D255-2331
Acer Aspire One D255-2333
Acer Aspire One D255-2509
Acer Aspire One D255-2670
Acer Aspire One D255-2691
Acer Aspire One D255-2795
Acer Aspire One D255-2929
Acer Aspire One D255-2934
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257E
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260-2028
Acer Aspire One D260-2097
Acer Aspire One D260-2203
Acer Aspire One D260-2207
Acer Aspire One D260-2344
Acer Aspire One D260-2365
Acer Aspire One D260-23797
Acer Aspire One D260-2380
Acer Aspire OneD260-2440
Acer Aspire One D260-2455
Acer Aspire One D260-2571
Acer Aspire One happy
Acer Aspire One happy2

Multiple Security Protection

Tags:Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter,Cheap PA-1700-02,PA-1700-02 SG adapter,Acer PA-1700-02 Chargers, 40W Acer PA-1700-02,replace PA-1700-02,rechargeable PA-1700-02,Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL.

Shipment Methods

Currently, all of our shipments are through Priority Mail (EMS USPS),if you are dealer,you can selected others .We can not offer Overnight (UPS Red) and 2nd Day Delivery (UPS Blue) .

Shipping & Handling

Free Shipping on All Products

All orders placed for Standard Shipping on all stock items will be shipped within 1 - 2 business days.

Estimated Delivery Time:3 - 7 Business Days

It is very easy for you to check the status of your order and locate the package during transit, as an email with a tracking number will be sent to your email address after your order has been shipped out. Tracking number will be emailed to buyer once your ordered item is shipped out.

Shipping rates: Our rates include the expenses of shipping, handling and the high quality packaging.

Attention: Priority mail will be used for all PO Box shipping addresses ,But All APO's and military addresses do not apply here. Please use standard shipping for these. Thank you.


Payment Methods

1-Year Warranty

We offer 12 months warranty on the replacement Acer PA-1700-02 adapter! During this period, if your adapter fails due to quality problems, we will replace your adapter with a new one.

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

The new Acer PA-1700-02 adapter should be charged fully and discharged to lower 5-10% for 5-6 times for normally perform. Traditional 7-Day Money Back Guarantee cannot meet test needs enough. To this end, we extend the warranty from 7-day to 30 days.

100% Security Payment

Your privacy and security of information are of the utmost importance here at Batteryboss.net. We have taken all the necessary steps to ensure that your shopping experience with us is 100% safe and secure. Buy Acer PA-1700-02 replacement adapter with confidence!

How to choose correct laptop ac adapter?

Step 1.Please compare the specifications of our products with your original adapter, and check if the model number, input and output parameters are as same as yours.
Step 2.Check your connection plug size.It must be as same as yours.
Such as 5.5*2.5mm,4.0*1.7mm,4.0*1.35mm

Related Products

adapter for HP 918607-003
SGD$108.81 SGD$130.57
adapter for Asus A20-100P1A
SGD$149.63 SGD$179.56
adapter for HP 710412-001
SGD$74.80 SGD$89.76
adapter for Acer ADP-135NB_B
SGD$78.90 SGD$94.68
adapter for Dell LA65NM190
SGD$68.00 SGD$81.60
adapter for Lenovo ADL40WDB
SGD$48.96 SGD$58.75